Cities & Towns

Body

Battle Ground

City Hall
109 SW 1st Street, Suite 221
Battle Ground, WA 98604
360.342.5000
360.342.5050 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Council Members:    
No. 1 Brian D. Munson 2017 2018-2021
No. 2 Shane A. Bowman 2019 2020-2023
No. 3 Shauna Walters 2019 2020-2023
No. 4 Adrian E. Cortes 2017 2018-2021
No. 5 Mike Dalesandro 2017 2018-2021
No. 6 Cherish DesRochers 2017 2018-2021
No. 7 Philip Johnson 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

City Manager: Erin Erdman
Public Works Director: Mark Herceg
Finance Director: Meagan Lowery
Chief of Police: Bob Richardson
City Clerk: Kay Kammer

 

Camas

City Hall
616 NE 4th Avenue 
Camas, WA 98607
360.834.6864
360.834.1535 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Mayor Barry McDonnell 2019 2020-2023
Council Members:    
Ward 1, Position 1 Shannon L. Roberts 2019 2020-2023
Ward 1, Position 2 Melissa Smith 2017 2018-2021
Ward 2, Position 1 Bonnie Carter 2019 2020-2023
Ward 2, Position 2 Steven C. Hogan 2017 2018-2021
Ward 3, Position 1 Greg K. Anderson 2019 2020-2023
Ward 3, Position 2 Ellen L. Burton 2019 2018-2021
At-Large Don Chaney 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

City Clerk: Jennifer Gorsuch
City Administrator: Pete Capell 
City Finance Director: Cathy Huber Nickerson
City Attorney: Shawn R. MacPherson
Fire Chief: Nick Swinhart
Police Chief: Mitch Lackey
Public Works Director: Steve Wall
Community Development Director: Phil Bourquin

 

La Center

City Hall
214 E Fourth Street
La Center, WA 98629
360.263.2782
360.263.5700 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Mayor Greg Thornton 2019 2020-2023
Council Members:    
No. 1 Doug Boff 2017 2018-2021
No. 2 Jon Stimmel 2017 2018-2021
No. 3 T.R. (Randy) Williams 2017 2018-2021
No. 4 Tom Strobehn 2019 2020-2023
No. 5 Elizabeth M. Cerveny 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

Finance Manager/Clerk: Dustin Bailey 
City Attorney: Dan Kearns
Chief of Police: Marc Denney
Public Works Manager: Jeff Sarvis

 

Ridgefield

City Hall
230 Pioneer Street
PO Box 608
Ridgefield, WA 98642
360.887.3557
360.887.0861 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Council Members    
No. 1 Ron Onslow 2017 2018-2021
No. 2 Dana Ziemer 2019 2020-2023
No. 3 Lee E. Wells 2019 2020-2023
No. 4 Don Stose 2017 2018-2021
No. 5 Rob Aichele 2019 2020-2023
No. 6 Jennifer Lindsay 2019 2018-2021
No. 7 Sandra Day 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

City Manager: Steve Stuart
Police Chief: John Brooks
City Clerk: Julie Ferris
City Attorney: Janean Parker
Director of Public Works: Bryan Kast

 

Vancouver

City Hall
415 W Sixth Street
PO Box 1995
Vancouver, WA 98668-1995
360.487.8000
360.487.8625 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Mayor Anne McEnerny-Ogle 2017 2018-2021
Council Members:    
No. 1 Laurie Lebowsky 2018 2018-2021
No. 2 Erik Paulsen 2019 2018-2021
No. 3 Linda Glover 2017 2018-2021
No. 4 Bart Hansen 2019 2020-2023
No. 5 Ty Stober 2019 2020-2023
No. 6 Sarah Fox 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

City Manager: Eric Holmes
Police Chief: James McElvain 
Fire Chief: Joseph B. Molina 
City Clerk: Natasha Ramras
City Attorney: Jonathan Young

 

Washougal

City Hall
1701 C Street
Washougal, WA 98671
360.835.8501
360.835.8808 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Council Members:    
No. 1 Brent Boger 2017 2018-2021
No. 2 Michelle C. Wagner 2019 2020-2023
No. 3 Paul Greenlee 2017 2018-2021
No. 4 Alexandra Yost 2019 2020-2023
No. 5 Ray Kutch 2019 2020-2023
No. 6 Julie A. Russell 2017 2018-2021
No. 7 Ernie Suggs 2019 2020-2023
No. 8 Molly Coston 2018 2018-2021

Appointed Officials

City Manager: David Scott
Finance Director / City Clerk: Jennifer Forsberg
Community Development Director: Mitch Kneipp
City Attorney: Kenneth B. Woodrich
Police Chief: Wendi Steinbronn
Fire Chief: Nick Swinhart

 

Woodland

City Hall
230 Davidson Avenue
PO Box 9
Woodland, WA 98674
360.225.8281
360.225.7336 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Mayor Will Finn 2019 2020-2023
Council Members:    
No. 1 Janice Graham 2017 2018-2021
No. 2 Carol Rounds 2017 2018-2021
No. 3 Dave Plaza 2017 2018-2021
No. 4 Karl A. Chapman 2019 2020-2023
No. 5 DeeAnna Holland  2019 2020-2023
No. 6 Benjamin Fredricks 2017 2018-2021
No. 7 Monte Smith 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

Police Chief: James Kelly
Fire Chief: John Nohr
Clerk/Treasurer: Mari E. Ripp
Public Works director: Tracy Coleman
 

Yacolt

Town Hall
202 W Cushman Street
PO Box 160 
Yacolt, WA 98675
360.686.3922
360.686.3853 fax

Position Official Elected or
Appointed
Term
Mayor Katie Listek 2019 2020-2023
Council Members:    
No. 1 Amy Boget 2019 2020-2023
No. 2 Michelle Dawson 2019 2018-2021
No. 3 Malita Moseley 2017 2018-2021
No. 4 Herbert Noble 2019 2020-2023
No. 5 Marina Viray 2019 2020-2023

Appointed Officials

Clerk-Treasurer: Dawn Salisbury
Fire Chief: Shaun Ford
Public Works Director: Tom Esteb
City Attorney: David Ridenour